AudioChannelLayoutTag AudioChannelLayoutTag Enum

Definition

An enumeration whose values are valid for channel layout tags.

public enum AudioChannelLayoutTag
type AudioChannelLayoutTag = 
Inheritance
AudioChannelLayoutTagAudioChannelLayoutTag

Fields

AAC_3_0 AAC_3_0 7471107
AAC_4_0 AAC_4_0 7602180
AAC_5_0 AAC_5_0 7864325
AAC_5_1 AAC_5_1 8126470
AAC_6_0 AAC_6_0 9240582
AAC_6_1 AAC_6_1 9306119
AAC_7_0 AAC_7_0 9371655
AAC_7_1 AAC_7_1 8323080
AAC_7_1_B AAC_7_1_B 11993096
AAC_7_1_C AAC_7_1_C 12058632
AAC_Octagonal AAC_Octagonal 9437192
AAC_Quadraphonic AAC_Quadraphonic 7077892
AC3_1_0_1 AC3_1_0_1 9764866
AC3_2_1_1 AC3_2_1_1 10027012
AC3_3_0 AC3_3_0 9830403
AC3_3_0_1 AC3_3_0_1 9961476
AC3_3_1 AC3_3_1 9895940
AC3_3_1_1 AC3_3_1_1 10092549
Ambisonic_B_Format Ambisonic_B_Format 7012356
AudioUnit_4 AudioUnit_4 7077892
AudioUnit_5 AudioUnit_5 7143429
AudioUnit_5_0 AudioUnit_5_0 7733253
AudioUnit_5_1 AudioUnit_5_1 7929862
AudioUnit_6 AudioUnit_6 7208966
AudioUnit_6_0 AudioUnit_6_0 9109510
AudioUnit_6_1 AudioUnit_6_1 8192007
AudioUnit_7_0 AudioUnit_7_0 9175047
AudioUnit_7_0_Front AudioUnit_7_0_Front 9699335
AudioUnit_7_1 AudioUnit_7_1 8388616
AudioUnit_7_1_Front AudioUnit_7_1_Front 8257544
AudioUnit_8 AudioUnit_8 7274504
Binaural Binaural 6946818
Cube Cube 7340040
DiscreteInOrder DiscreteInOrder 9633792
DTS_3_1 DTS_3_1 11010052
DTS_4_1 DTS_4_1 11075589
DTS_6_0_A DTS_6_0_A 11141126
DTS_6_0_B DTS_6_0_B 11206662
DTS_6_0_C DTS_6_0_C 11272198
DTS_6_1_A DTS_6_1_A 11337735
DTS_6_1_B DTS_6_1_B 11403271
DTS_6_1_C DTS_6_1_C 11468807
DTS_6_1_D DTS_6_1_D 11927559
DTS_7_0 DTS_7_0 11534343
DTS_7_1 DTS_7_1 11599880
DTS_8_0_A DTS_8_0_A 11665416
DTS_8_0_B DTS_8_0_B 11730952
DTS_8_1_A DTS_8_1_A 11796489
DTS_8_1_B DTS_8_1_B 11862025
DVD_0 DVD_0 6553601
DVD_1 DVD_1 6619138
DVD_10 DVD_10 8912900
DVD_11 DVD_11 8978437
DVD_12 DVD_12 7929862
DVD_13 DVD_13 7536644
DVD_14 DVD_14 7667717
DVD_15 DVD_15 8912900
DVD_16 DVD_16 8978437
DVD_17 DVD_17 7929862
DVD_18 DVD_18 9043973
DVD_19 DVD_19 7733253
DVD_2 DVD_2 8585219
DVD_20 DVD_20 7995398
DVD_3 DVD_3 8650756
DVD_4 DVD_4 8716291
DVD_5 DVD_5 8781828
DVD_6 DVD_6 8847365
DVD_7 DVD_7 7405571
DVD_8 DVD_8 7536644
DVD_9 DVD_9 7667717
EAC_6_0_A EAC_6_0_A 10158086
EAC_7_0_A EAC_7_0_A 10223623
EAC3_6_1_A EAC3_6_1_A 10289159
EAC3_6_1_B EAC3_6_1_B 10354695
EAC3_6_1_C EAC3_6_1_C 10420231
EAC3_7_1_A EAC3_7_1_A 10485768
EAC3_7_1_B EAC3_7_1_B 10551304
EAC3_7_1_C EAC3_7_1_C 10616840
EAC3_7_1_D EAC3_7_1_D 10682376
EAC3_7_1_E EAC3_7_1_E 10747912
EAC3_7_1_F EAC3_7_1_F 10813448
EAC3_7_1_G EAC3_7_1_G 10878984
EAC3_7_1_H EAC3_7_1_H 10944520
Emagic_Default_7_1 Emagic_Default_7_1 8454152
Hexagonal Hexagonal 7208966
HOA_ACN_N3D HOA_ACN_N3D 12517376
HOA_ACN_SN3D HOA_ACN_SN3D 12451840
ITU_1_0 ITU_1_0 6553601
ITU_2_0 ITU_2_0 6619138
ITU_2_1 ITU_2_1 8585219
ITU_2_2 ITU_2_2 8650756
ITU_3_0 ITU_3_0 7405571
ITU_3_1 ITU_3_1 7536644
ITU_3_2 ITU_3_2 7667717
ITU_3_2_1 ITU_3_2_1 7929862
ITU_3_4_1 ITU_3_4_1 8388616
MatrixStereo MatrixStereo 6750210
MidSide MidSide 6815746
Mono Mono 6553601
MPEG_1_0 MPEG_1_0 6553601
MPEG_2_0 MPEG_2_0 6619138
MPEG_3_0_A MPEG_3_0_A 7405571
MPEG_3_0_B MPEG_3_0_B 7471107
MPEG_4_0_A MPEG_4_0_A 7536644
MPEG_4_0_B MPEG_4_0_B 7602180
MPEG_5_0_A MPEG_5_0_A 7667717
MPEG_5_0_B MPEG_5_0_B 7733253
MPEG_5_0_C MPEG_5_0_C 7798789
MPEG_5_0_D MPEG_5_0_D 7864325
MPEG_5_1_A MPEG_5_1_A 7929862
MPEG_5_1_B MPEG_5_1_B 7995398
MPEG_5_1_C MPEG_5_1_C 8060934
MPEG_5_1_D MPEG_5_1_D 8126470
MPEG_6_1_A MPEG_6_1_A 8192007
MPEG_7_1_A MPEG_7_1_A 8257544
MPEG_7_1_B MPEG_7_1_B 8323080
MPEG_7_1_C MPEG_7_1_C 8388616
Octagonal Octagonal 7274504
Pentagonal Pentagonal 7143429
Quadraphonic Quadraphonic 7077892
SMPTE_DTV SMPTE_DTV 8519688
Stereo Stereo 6619138
StereoHeadphones StereoHeadphones 6684674
TMH_10_2_full TMH_10_2_full 9568277
TMH_10_2_std TMH_10_2_std 9502736
Unknown Unknown 4294901760
UseChannelBitmap UseChannelBitmap 65536
UseChannelDescriptions UseChannelDescriptions 0
XY XY 6881282

Applies to