AudioUnitParameterFlag Enum

Definition

Flagging enumeration used with Flags.

This enumeration has a FlagsAttribute attribute that allows a bitwise combination of its member values.

[System.Flags]
public enum AudioUnitParameterFlag
type AudioUnitParameterFlag = 
Inheritance
AudioUnitParameterFlag
Attributes

Fields

CanRamp 33554432
CFNameRelease 16
DisplayCubed 196608
DisplayCubeRoot 262144
DisplayExponential 327680
DisplayLogarithmic 4194304
DisplayMask 4653056
DisplaySquared 131072
DisplaySquareRoot 65536
ExpertMode 67108864
HasCFNameString 134217728
HasClump 1048576
IsElementMeta 536870912
IsGlobalMeta 268435456
IsHighResolution 8388608
IsReadable 1073741824
IsWritable 2147483648
MeterReadOnly 32768
NonRealTime 16777216
OmitFromPresets 8192
PlotHistory 16384
ValuesHaveStrings 2097152

Applies to