Exchange 中提供的 DLP 原則範本DLP policy templates supplied in Exchange

在 Microsoft Exchange Server 與 Exchange Online,您可以使用的資料遺失防護 (DLP) 原則範本為起點建置 DLP 原則可協助您滿足您特定的法規和商務原則的需求。您可以修改的範本以符合組織的特定需求。In Microsoft Exchange Server and Exchange Online, you can use data loss prevention (DLP) policy templates as a starting point for building DLP policies that help you meet your specific regulatory and business policy needs. You can modify the templates to meet the specific needs of your organization.

警告

您應該啟用 DLP 原則以測試模式執行它們在實際執行環境之前。期間這類測試,建議您設定範例使用者信箱並傳送測試郵件之測試原則以確認結果。> 這些原則使用無法確保與任何法規符合性。在測試完成後,變更必要設定 Exchange 中的資訊傳輸符合貴組織的原則與因此。例如,您可能需要使用已知的業務合作夥伴設定 TLS 或新增更嚴格的傳輸規則動作,例如新增至包含資料的特定類型的郵件的權限保護。You should enable your DLP policies in test mode before running them in your production environment. During such tests, it is recommended that you configure sample user mailboxes and send test messages that invoke your test policies in order to confirm the results. > Use of these policies does not ensure compliance with any regulation. After your testing is complete, make the necessary configuration changes in Exchange so the transmission of information complies with your organization's policies. For example, you might need to configure TLS with known business partners or add more restrictive transport rule actions, such as adding rights protection to messages that contain a certain type of data.

DLP 可用的範本Templates available for DLP

下表列出 DLP 原則範本的 Exchange 中。若要深入了解自訂這些範本建立 DLP 原則,請參閱管理 DLP 原則The following table lists the DLP policy templates in Exchange. To learn more about customizing these templates to create DLP policies, see Manage DLP Policies.

範本Template 描述Description
澳洲財務資料Australia Financial Data
協助偵測是否存在普遍會被認為是澳洲財務資料的資訊,包括信用卡與 SWIFT 碼。Helps detect the presence of information commonly considered to be financial data in Australia, including credit cards, and SWIFT codes.
澳洲醫療記錄法案 (HRIP 法案)Australia Health Records Act (HRIP Act)
協助偵測是否存在普遍認為受到澳洲醫療記錄與隱私權資訊 (HRIP) 法案管制的資訊,如醫療帳戶號碼與稅務檔案號碼。Helps detect the presence of information commonly considered to be subject to the Health Records and Information Privacy (HRIP) act in Australia, like medical account number and tax file number.
澳洲個人識別資訊 (PII) 資料Australia Personally Identifiable Information (PII) Data
協助偵測是否存在普遍會被認為是澳洲個人識別資訊 (PII) 的資訊,如稅務檔案號碼與駕照。Helps detect the presence of information commonly considered to be personally identifiable information (PII) in Australia, like tax file number and driver's license.
澳洲隱私權法案Australia Privacy Act
協助偵測是否存在普遍會被認為受到澳洲隱私權法案管制的資訊,如駕照與護照號碼。Helps detect the presence of information commonly considered to be subject to the privacy act in Australia, like driver's license and passport number.
加拿大財務資料Canada Financial Data
協助偵測是否存在普遍會被認為是加拿大財務資料的資訊,包括銀行帳戶號碼與信用卡。Helps detect the presence of information commonly considered to be financial data in Canada, including bank account numbers and credit cards.
加拿大健康資訊法案 (HIA)Canada Health Information Act (HIA)
協助偵測是否存在受到亞伯達省的加拿大健康資訊法案 (HIA) 管制的資訊,包括如護照號碼與健康資訊等資料。Helps detect the presence of information subject to Canada Health Information Act (HIA) for Alberta, including data like passport numbers and health information.
加拿大個人健康法案 (PHIPA) - 安大略省Canada Personal Health Act (PHIPA) - Ontario
協助偵測是否存在受到安大略省的加拿大個人健康資訊保護法案 (PHIPA) 管制的資訊,包括如護照號碼與健康資訊等資料。Helps detect the presence of information subject to Canada Personal Health Information Protection Act (PHIPA) for Ontario, including data like passport numbers and health information.
加拿大個人健康資訊法案 (PHIA) - 馬尼托巴省Canada Personal Health Information Act (PHIA) - Manitoba
協助偵測是否存在受到馬尼托巴省的加拿大個人健康資訊法案 (PHIA) 管制的資訊,包括如護照號碼與健康資訊等資料。Helps detect the presence of information subject to Canada Personal Health Information Act (PHIA) for Manitoba, including data like health information.
加拿大個人資訊保護法案 (PIPA)Canada Personal Information Protection Act (PIPA)
協助偵測是否存在受到不列顛哥倫比亞省的加拿大個人資訊保護法案 (PIPA) 管制的資訊,包括如護照號碼與健康資訊等資料。Helps detect the presence of information subject to Canada Personal Information Protection Act (PIPA) for British Columbia, including data like passport numbers and health information.
加拿大個人資訊保護法案 (PIPEDA)Canada Personal Information Protection Act (PIPEDA)
協助偵測是否存在受到加拿大個人資訊保護與電子文件法案 (PIPEDA) 管制的資訊,包括如護照號碼與健康資訊等資料。Helps detect the presence of information subject to Canada Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA), including data like passport numbers and health information.
加拿大個人識別資訊 (PII) 資料Canada Personally Identifiable Information (PII) Data
協助偵測是否存在普遍會被認為是加拿大個人識別資訊 (PII) 的資訊,如健保 ID 號碼與社會保險號碼。Helps detect the presence of information commonly considered to be personally identifiable information (PII) in Canada, like health ID number and social insurance number.
法國資料保護法案France Data Protection Act
協助偵測是否存在普遍會被認為受到法國資料保護法案管制的資訊,如健康保險卡號碼。Helps detect the presence of information commonly considered to be subject to the Data Protection Act in France, like the health insurance card number.
法國財務資料France Financial Data
協助偵測是否存在普遍認為是法國財務資訊的資訊,包括如信用卡、帳戶資料與轉帳卡號碼等資訊。Helps detect the presence of information commonly considered to be financial information in France, including information like credit card, account information, and debit card numbers.
法國個人識別資訊 (PII) 資料France Personally Identifiable Information (PII) Data
協助偵測是否存在普遍認為是法國個人識別資訊 (PII) 的資訊,包括護照號碼等資訊。Helps detect the presence of information commonly considered to be personally identifiable information (PII) in France, including information like passport numbers.
德國財務資料Germany Financial Data
協助偵測是否存在普遍認為是德國財務資料的資訊,如 EU 轉帳卡號碼。Helps detect the presence of information commonly considered to be financial data in Germany like EU debit card numbers.
德國個人識別資訊 (PII) 資料Germany Personally Identifiable Information (PII) Data
協助偵測是否存在普遍認為是德國個人識別資訊 (PII) 的資訊,包括駕照與護照號碼等資訊。Helps detect the presence of information commonly considered to be personally identifiable information (PII) in Germany, including information like driver's license and passport numbers.
以色列財務資料Israel Financial Data
協助偵測是否存在普遍會被認為是以色列財務資料的資訊,包括銀行帳戶號碼與 SWIFT 碼。Helps detect the presence of information commonly considered to be financial data in Israel, including bank account numbers and SWIFT codes.
以色列個人識別資訊 (PII) 資料Israel Personally Identifiable Information (PII) Data
協助偵測是否存在普遍認為是以色列個人識別資訊 (PII) 的資訊,如身分證號碼。Helps detect the presence of information commonly considered to be personally identifiable information (PII) in Israel, like national ID number.
以色列隱私權保護Israel Protection of Privacy
協助偵測是否存在普遍會被認為受到以色列隱私權保護法管制的資訊,包括如銀行帳戶號碼或身分證等資訊。Helps detect the presence of information commonly considered to be subject to the Protection of Privacy in Israel, including information like bank account numbers or national ID.
日本財務資料Japan Financial Data
協助偵測是否存在普遍認為是日本財務資訊的資訊,包括如信用卡、帳戶資料與轉帳卡號碼等資訊。Helps detect the presence of information commonly considered to be financial information in Japan, including information like credit card, account information, and debit card numbers.
日本個人識別資訊 (PII) 資料Japan Personally Identifiable Information (PII) Data
協助偵測是否存在普遍認為是日本個人識別資訊 (PII) 的資訊,包括駕照與護照號碼等資訊。Helps detect the presence of information commonly considered to be personally identifiable information (PII) in Japan, including information like driver's license and passport numbers.
日本個人資訊保護法Japan Protection of Personal Information
協助偵測是否存在受到日本個人資訊保護法管制的資訊,包括如居民登記號碼等資料。Helps detect the presence of information subject to Japan Protection of Personal Information, including data like resident registration numbers.
PCI 資料安全性標準 (PCI DSS)PCI Data Security Standard (PCI DSS)
協助偵測是否存在受到 PCI 資料安全性標準 (PCI DSS) 管制的資訊,包括如信用卡或轉帳卡號碼等資訊。Helps detect the presence of information subject to PCI Data Security Standard (PCI DSS), including information like credit card or debit card numbers.
沙烏地阿拉伯 - 反網路犯罪法Saudi Arabia - Anti-Cyber Crime Law
協助偵測是否存在普遍認為受到沙烏地阿拉伯反網路犯罪法管制的資訊,包括跨國銀行帳戶號碼與 SWIFT 碼。Helps detect the presence of information commonly considered to be subject to the Anti-Cyber Crime Law in Saudi Arabia, including international bank account numbers and SWIFT codes.
沙烏地阿拉伯財務資料Saudi Arabia Financial Data
協助偵測是否存在普遍會被認為是沙烏地阿拉伯財務資料的資訊,包括跨國銀行帳戶號碼與 SWIFT 碼。Helps detect the presence of information commonly considered to be financial data in Saudi Arabia, including international bank account numbers and SWIFT codes.
沙烏地阿拉伯個人識別資訊 (PII) 資料Saudi Arabia Personally Identifiable Information (PII) Data
協助偵測是否存在普遍認為是沙烏地阿拉伯個人識別資訊 (PII) 的資訊,如身分證號碼。Helps detect the presence of information commonly considered to be personally identifiable information (PII) in Saudi Arabia, like national ID number.
英國存取醫療報告法案U.K. Access to Medical Reports Act
協助偵測是否存在受到英國存取醫療報告法案管制的資訊,包括如國家健康服務號碼等資料。Helps detect the presence of information subject to United Kingdom Access to Medical Reports Act, including data like National Health Service numbers.
英國資料保護法案U.K. Data Protection Act
協助偵測是否存在受到英國資料保護法案管制的資訊,包括如國家保險號碼等資料。Helps detect the presence of information subject to United Kingdom Data Protection Act, including data like national insurance numbers.
英國財務資料U.K. Financial Data
協助偵測是否存在普遍認為是英國財務資訊的資訊,包括如信用卡、帳戶資料與轉帳卡號碼等資訊。Helps detect the presence of information commonly considered to be financial information in United Kingdom, including information like credit card, account information, and debit card numbers.
英國線上個人資訊實務守則 (PIOCP)U.K. Personal Information Online Code of Practice (PIOCP)
協助偵測是否存在受到英國線上個人資訊實務守則 (PIOCP) 管制的資訊,包括如健康資訊等資料。Helps detect the presence of information subject to United Kingdom Personal Information Online Code of Practice, including data like health information.
英國個人識別資訊 (PII) 資料U.K. Personally Identifiable Information (PII) Data
協助偵測是否存在普遍認為是英國個人識別資訊 (PII) 的資訊,包括駕照與護照號碼等資訊。Helps detect the presence of information commonly considered to be personally identifiable information (PII) in United Kingdom, including information like driver's license and passport numbers.
英國隱私權與電子通訊條例U.K. Privacy and Electronic Communications Regulations
協助偵測是否存在受到英國隱私權與電子通訊條例管制的資訊,包括如財務資訊等資料。Helps detect the presence of information subject to United Kingdom Privacy and Electronic Communications Regulations, including data like financial information.
美國聯邦貿易委員會 (FTC) 消費者規則U.S. Federal Trade Commission (FTC) Consumer Rules
協助偵測是否存在受到美國聯邦貿易委員會 (FTC) 消費者規則管制的資訊,包括如信用卡號碼等資料。Helps detect the presence of information subject to U.S. Federal Trade Commission (FTC) Consumer Rules, including data like credit card numbers.
美國財務資料U.S. Financial Data
協助偵測是否存在普遍認為是美國財務資訊的資訊,包括如信用卡、帳戶資料與轉帳卡號碼等資訊。Helps detect the presence of information commonly considered to be financial information in United States, including information like credit card, account information, and debit card numbers.
美國 Gramm-Leach-Bliley 法案 (GLBA)U.S. Gramm-Leach-Bliley Act (GLBA)
協助偵測是否存在受到 Gramm-Leach-Bliley 法案 (GLBA)管制的資訊,包括如社會安全號碼或信用卡號碼等資訊。Helps detect the presence of information subject to Gramm-Leach-Bliley Act (GLBA), including information like social security numbers or credit card numbers.
美國健康保險法案 (HIPAA)U.S. Health Insurance Act (HIPAA)
協助偵測是否存在受到美國健康保險流通與責任法案 (HIPAA) 管制的資訊,包括如社會安全號碼與健康資訊等資料。Helps detect the presence of information subject to United States Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act (HIPAA),including data like social security numbers and health information.
美國愛國者法案U.S. Patriot Act
協助偵測是否存在普遍受到美國愛國者法案管制的資訊,包括如信用卡號碼或稅務識別號碼等資訊。Helps detect the presence of information commonly subject to U.S. Patriot Act, including information like credit card numbers or tax identification numbers.
美國個人識別資訊 (PII) 資料U.S. Personally Identifiable Information (PII) Data
協助偵測是否存在普遍認為是美國個人識別資訊 (PII) 的資訊,包括社會安全號碼與駕照等資訊。Helps detect the presence of information commonly considered to be personally identifiable information (PII) in the United States, including information like social security numbers or driver's license numbers.
美國國家違規通知法U.S. State Breach Notification Laws
協助偵測是否存在受到美國國家違規通知法管制的資訊,包括如社會安全與信用卡號碼等資料。Helps detect the presence of information subject to U.S. State Breach Notification Laws, including data like social security and credit card numbers.
美國國家社會安全號碼保密法U.S. State Social Security Number Confidentiality Laws
協助偵測是否存在受到美國國家社會安全號碼保密法管制的資訊,包括如社會安全號碼等資料。Helps detect the presence of information subject to U.S. State Social Security Number Confidentiality Laws, including data like social security numbers.

相關資訊For more information

資料外洩防護Data loss prevention

從範本建立 DLP 原則Create a DLP policy from a template

敏感資訊類型詳細目錄Sensitive Information Types Inventory